Search This Blog

Friday, June 3, 2011

To My Dear Readers--Mama Tao Says Goodbye

Miss Gyna Cockring-Cokehead done reported me to Uncle Google for using her picture (that I did remove at her request. It just took me a day or two because she replied on her blog to my comment and I never went back to check it)

 As you can see the blog is still here and Google has yet to contact me. WHY do I know that it was reported? Well, Miss Gyna sent me an e-mail letting me know that she did it. Is THAT nice? She can't just be a tattle tale, she also has to brag about it. As of this moment, while I sit in my cozy chair, I am counting no less than two times a picture has been used of Moi. Once by the Venting Time Girl, Once by the Feminist Brooder, which I told her she could have ;). I have no issues with people using my pics. Take them. Whateva!

If I minded I might be compelled to get off my lazy ass and put some sort of protection on my pictures. Seeing as I have not and don't plan on stopping people, added to the fact that I do place them in a public forum, I seriously can't get too twitterpated now can I?

Well Gyna Crackrock-Cokepipe I are very different. While we have lots of hot dogs in common, (Like assholes, lips and intestines) I try to take the gremlin route in all things I do. Thus I was finally compelled to own my own domain name.

While blogger has yet to sentence me-- or even contact me on the issue, I want a place where I can be me and if your ass has a problem you need to have a lawyer. No more Big Brother Google making me fear losing all my work because some has been twat thinks she's so fecking special.

With all this in mind I happily announce the soon to be! Yup, she's all mine. We are working on moving everything over and are really trying to save all the comments. Sometime soon you will come here and be redirected  to a land that is my own making, where I can troll and wreak havoc in relative peace and quite. Thank the Goddess for paying money for FREEDOM.

Gyna Cockring-Cokewhore (or head? Was it head?) thank you for giving me the inspiration to run my OWN life. TO take my parody into my OWN hands! I will not let the man get their hands on my BODY (of work). It's MINE damn it, and I will take it!

To the Tao Cave, Goddesses!  We can't be consumed by our petty differences anymore. We will be united in our common interests. Perhaps it's fate that today is the Fourth of July, and you will once again be fighting for our freedom... Not from tyranny, oppression, or persecution... but from annihilation. We are fighting for our right to live. To exist. And should we win the day, the Fourth of July will no longer be known as an American holiday, but as the day the world declared in one voice: "We will not go quietly into the night!" We will not vanish without a fight! We're going to live on! We're going to survive! Today we celebrate our Independence Day! *

Or something like that....

*Quote from Independence knew you knew it from somewhere :D

Thursday, June 2, 2011


EDITED TO ADD: Taking a  screen cap also means the pic in question belongs to you as you were simply taking a pic of what was on your screen. I recomend that everyone use a screen cap for they editing funs!

AS it turns out the Gina Brooder does know I exist! I am so happy, friends. In this post she made to me she does get something right. I was using her picture without permission.

Gina thinks she knows an awful lot about the law. I know a lot about the law too. The law states that screen capping of an image has been found to be fair use  and the picture in question belongs to ME!  The NOT fucking Hyphenated Husband over here, also known as Papa TAO had a grand old time making this little gem.

This is a screen cap that is covered by the Fair Use policy
And I, the great Mama Tao invite YOU to do the SAME! Well , not the same. Do your own thing. I think this needs a contest! Whoever makes the most LOVELY Gina pictue wins! What do you win? Um...How about anything off the internet (legal and includes shipping ) that you fucking want?!(Under $20) What a fun game ! Yay!!!
Just make sure you alter at least 10% of the image and a screen cap to qualify)
Let's Play, Bitch :D

(Shhhhh, an IP address only gives you the name of my server, not me. It's Charter BTW. If you'd have asked I'd have told you. If Frank Zappa's greedy family can't find me, I doubt you can. But guess what? I'll give you my address. Not sure why it will be handy but I'll do it :))

Wednesday, June 1, 2011

Forget What I said! Honey Badger Doesn't Give a SHIT!

Oh laws people! You need to do better "research". Had you done your online "education" about badgers BEFORE sugesting that they become the next magical animal midwife, you'd have found this lovely scientific video about the Honey Badger! Much like a CPM he does not GIVE A SHIT!!

The next midwife on the poll is a fun with that.

Rock Always Gives GREAT Birth Orgasms!